What to do on Results Day

It’s A level Results Day Today. Find out what to do and where to go.

Staff & Governors

Executive Team

Ms A Brannick, BAPrincipal
Mr R M Andrews, BScVice Principal
Mrs L Rowe, BA, MAVice Principal
Dr A Delbridge, BSc, PhD, DipClinSciAssistant Principal – Sixth Form
Ms L PercivalAssistant Principal – Inclusion
Mr M Rowe, BScAssistant Principal – Key Stage 4
Miss L Walendziewski, BAPA to the Principal

Tutorial Staff

Miss C Adams, BALearning Leader for KS4 English
Miss S Askham, BA, MSc, PGDip, PGCETutor of Psychology
Miss K Barnes, BATeacher of Business
Miss L Barron, BScTutor of Physical Education
Mr R Bathew, BACurriculum Leader for Mathematics
Mr K Bellamy, BScTutor of Technology
Mr G Bevan, BScTrainee Teacher of Chemistry
Mr D Bloomfield, BScDirector of Learning, Science & STEM
Dr E Booth, PhDTeacher of Science
Mrs L Brocklebank, BScLearning Leader for Science
Miss A Brown, BA, MALearning Leader for Humanities
Mr J Bruckshaw, BScTutor of Mathematics
Mr P Butler, BA, MACurriculum Leader for Humanities
Mr J Calow, BALearning Leader for Modern Foreign Languages & Timetabling
Mr J Carey, BADirector of Student Support
Mrs J Carey, BACurriculum Leader for Modern Foreign Languages
Miss S Carter, BScCurriculum Leader for Computing
Miss C ClappTutor of History
Mrs N Collington, BACurriculum Leader for Physical Education
Mrs C Cresswell, BACurriculum Leader for Performing Arts
Mr G Davies, BALearning Leader for KS5 English
Mrs J Davy, BMus, MATutor of Music
Mr N Dobson, BAHead of Year 9 & Whole College Literacy Coordinator
Mr M Dowson, BScDirector of Learning for Mathematics
Miss R Edwards, BEdTutor of Computer Science
Mrs T Fazekas, BAManager of SCITT
Mr L Fox, BScCover Tutor
Miss H Gaunt, BScTeacher of Science and Physical Education
Mr W GoringTutor of Geography / Deputy SENCO
Mrs T Grant, BScTutor of Mathematics
Mrs K Hacking, BEdTutor of Food Technology
Miss S Haigh, BALearning Leader for KS3 English
Mr S Hardy, BScLearning Leader for Science
Mr P Harvey, BScHead of Year 10 & Pupil Premium Champion
Miss T Hayre, BA Tutor of History
Miss B Haywood, BACurriculum Leader for Business Studies and Vocational Education
Mrs J Henchley, BATutor of English
Miss K HobsonTrainee Teacher of Geography
Mrs F Holding, BATutor of Spanish
Mr A HollandTrainee Teacher of Physical Education
Dr R Holroyd, BSc, PhDCurriculum Leader for Science & Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator
Mr A Hulland, BATrainee Tutor of Art & Design
Miss K Hunt, BScTeacher of Mathematics

Miss H James, BScLearning Leader for Science
Mrs A Jones, BA
Tutor of Art & Technology

Miss C Jones, BATutor of English
Mrs S Jones, BATutor of English
Mrs S KenworthyTutor of Science
Ms C Lang, BScTutor of Mathematics
Mr H Mahalski, MATutor of Religious Education
Mrs G Maidment, BACurriculum Leader for Art & Design
Ms K Martin, BEdCover Tutor
Mr W Newey, BATutor of English
Mr S NgwerumeTutor of Science
Mrs K Niven, MSciTutor of Mathematics
Miss C Noble, BAHead of Year 11
Miss E O'Mara, BAHead of Year 8
Mrs L Osborne, BSc Tutor of Chemistry
Mr S Owen, BScTutor of Technology
Mrs C Parrish, BA, MA (Cantab)Tutor of Science
Mrs A Quinn, BA, MADeputy Sixth Form Leader & Coordinator for University Entry (UCAS)
Miss E Quinn, BScInitial Teacher Education Coordinator & Tutor of Science
Miss E Reed, BATeacher of German
Miss E Roome, BATeacher of History
Mr S Sakaria, BScTeacher of Mathematics
Mrs K Sayers, MATutor of ICT
Miss A Singh, BATutor of English
Mrs N Siviter, BScLearning Leader for KS3 Mathematics
Mr R Smith, BALearning Leader for Geography
Miss P Sung, MA (Oxon)Learning Leader for KS5 Mathematics
Mr S Tabiner, BAHead of Year 7
Mr A TaylorDirector of Teaching School & SCITT
Mr J Walker, BScTutor of Technology
Miss N Watkins, BScTrainee Teacher of Mathematics
Mr C Whiteley, BSc Tutor of Physical Education
Mr A WilsonTrainee Teacher of Computing
Miss A Wrampling, BATutor of Drama & Sex and Relationships Education Coordinator
Mrs B Wright, BADirector of Learning for English

Support Staff

Mrs D AblottSEN Administrator
Mrs C AndersonReception & Administration Assistant
Mrs P Askham, RNCollege Nurse
Mr N BaldwinPerforming Arts and Media Technician
Miss K Barber, BScLearning Support Assistant – Humanities / Personal Tutor
Mrs D Bates, FdALearning Support Manager/ Personal Tutor
Mrs R BibbyLearning Support Assistant– Individual Needs / Personal Tutor
Mrs N Blockley, BALearning Support Assistant – EAL / Languages
Miss M BobrekLearning Support Assistant - LSA
Miss L Brannigan, BALearning Support Assistant – Technology / Art / Personal Tutor
Mr D BrayshawIT Technical Support Assistant
Mr S BroughSite and Buildings Manager
Mrs A Burton, Reg MBACP (Accred).College Counsellor
Miss H CadmanLearning Support Assistant - English
Miss C Chambers, BALearning Support Assistant - Individual Needs / Personal Tutor
Mr G ColeySite Assistant Manager
Miss S DavisPrimary Transition / Administration Assistant
Mrs M FosterAccounts Assistant
Miss T GlisterLearning Support Assistant - Mathematics
Ms S HainesReception / Administration Assistant
Miss L HawleyAttendance Manager
Miss J HicksManager of T6
Miss E HodgsonAdministration Assistant/Switchboard
Mrs C HolmeInformation Centre Manager
Mrs J HornbyDesignated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs D HowardReception/Administration Assistant
Mrs G JeffreysManager of T6
Miss J Kilmurray, BScOffice Manager
Mrs R KingScience Technician
Ms S Lyman, BA, ATDLearning Support Assistant
Mrs N Murton, BAAdministrative Support Assistant - 14-19 Student Learning
Miss R NeedhamLearning Support Assistant
Mr S Needham, ONCTechnology Technician and Fire Officer
Mrs S OswaldAdministrative Support Assistant for Teaching School & SCITT
Mrs A PottsStaff Attendance & Cover Officer / Examination Administrator
Mr E RathboneWeekend Site & Buildings Assistant
Mr P RileyTechnology Technician
Mrs K SandhuReception / Administration Assistant
Mrs L SeamerLearning Support Assistant - Physical Education / Performing Arts
Mr L ShakespeareBusiness Manager
Mr B SlaterSite Operative
Mr M SlaterSite Operative
Mrs D SmithTutorial Support Assistant - Information Centre
Mr G SmithCare / Learning Support Assistant
Mr C SowterIT Apprentice
Mr K StoneSenior Technical Support Assistant - IT
Mrs H Suffolk-AdamsCareers Counsellor
Mrs H Thomas, BScLearning Support Assistant - Individual Needs
Mr W ThomasSenior Science Technician
Mrs L TurtonScience Technician
Miss J WhiteLearning Support Assistant - VI
Ms G WilliamsonExaminations Officer and School Census Manager
Mr C WoodwardSite & Buildings Operative

Catering & Cleaning Staff

Mrs S MorganCatering Manager
Ms B AnnableCleaning Assistant
Miss C BroughCleaning Assistant
Ms K BryanCleaning Assistant
Mrs J CherryCatering Assistant
Mrs S DowdCatering Assistant
Mrs M FitzgeraldCatering Assistant
Miss K GallearCleaning Assistant
Mrs M HarrisCatering Assistant
Mrs A HodgkinsCatering Assistant
Mrs M HuntCleaning Assistant
Ms D JordanCleaning Assistant
Mr G LeadbeaterCatering Assistant
Miss L MabbottCatering Assistant
Miss M NeashamCatering Assistant
Mrs C NewboldCleaning Assistant
Mrs S RossCatering Assistant
Mrs R SlaterCleaning Assistant
Mrs A ToplisCleaning Assistant
Mrs M WarhamCatering Assistant
Ms V WarrenCatering Assistant
Miss M WhiteCleaning Assistant
Miss S WoodhouseCleaning Assistant

Trust Executive Team

Dr A Edkins, BEd, MAChief Executive
Mr C Manning, BSc, ACAExecutive Director of Finance & Administration
Mrs N HardyPA to the Chief Executive
Mr M CharlesDirector of Technical Systems
Mrs A EgglestonOperations Manager

Trust Support Team

Mr J MarshallWeb & Electronic Media Manager
Mrs L RobertsHR & Payroll Manager
Miss E VillageTrust Finance & Administration Assistant
Mrs A Sanders, BATrust Accountant
Mr M Weaver, HNDTechnical Systems Manager

Governors’ Information

Below you can download information about our Local Governing Body and the Trust’s Schedule of Delegation:

Further information about the Trust’s governance arrangements can be found on the Landau Forte Charitable Trust website.

If you would like to correspond with our Chair of Governors, contact can be made care of the College. The College’s contact details can be found on our Contact page.


Ofsted Outstanding 2011/2012 LogoNational Teaching School LogoStonewall School Champion Logo